Sokkopingiscup 2017–2018, 1. osaturnaus, Turku 6.10.2018
Sokkopingiscupin kauden 2017–2018 ensimmäinen osaturnaus pelattiin lauantaina 6. lokakuuta 2018 Turussa.
A-sarja
Lohko A
- Olli Kytöviita–Konsta Kuorikoski 2–0 (11–2, 11–1)
- Jouni Viitamäki–Heidi Torn 2–0 (11–2, 11–6)
- Heidi Torn–Olli Kytöviita 0–2 (7–11, 0–11)
- Jouni Viitamäki–Konsta Kuorikoski 2–0 (12–3, 12–2)
- Konsta Kuorikoski–Heidi Torn 0–2 (8–12, 1–11)
- Olli Kytöviita–Jouni Viitamäki 2–1 (11–5, 8–11, 11–2)
Lohko B
- Jaana Pesari–Jari Linnavuori 2–0 (11–2, 11–3)
- Juha Oikarainen–Tatu Lattu 2–0 (11–8, 11–6)
- Tatu Lattu–Jaana Pesari 1–2 (11–8, 8–11, 4–11)
- Juha Oikarainen–Jari Linnavuori 2–0 (12–2, 11–3)
- Jari Linnavuori–Tatu Lattu 0–2 (5–11, 8–11)
- Jaana Pesari–Juha Oikarainen 2–1 (10–13, 12–2, 11–9)
Lohko C
- Teemu Ruohonen–Jarno Vilen 2–0 (12–9, 11–6)
- Jarno Vilen–Ari Lahtinen 0–2 (8–11, 3–11)
- Ari Lahtinen–Teemu Ruohonen 0–2 (1–11, 7–12)
Sijoitusottelu, sijat 10–11
- Konsta Kuorikoski–Jari Linnavuori 0–2 (9–12, 8–11)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 7–9
- Heidi Torn–Tatu Lattu 2–0 (11–3, 12–5)
- Jarno Vilen–Heidi Torn 0–2 (0–11, 0–11)
- Tatu Lattu–Jarno Vilen 2–0 (11–0, 11–0)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 4–6
- Jouni Viitamäki–Juha Oikarainen ?
- Ari Lahtinen–Jouni Viitamäki 2–1 (11–3, 4–11, 11–4)
- Juha Oikarainen–Ari Lahtinen 2–1 (8–11, 11–9, 11–9)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 1–3
- Olli Kytöviita–Jaana Pesari 2–0 (11–6, 12–4)
- Teemu Ruohonen–Olli Kytöviita 0–2 (11–13, 10–12)
- Jaana Pesari–Teemu Ruohonen 1–2 (5–12, 12–10, 6–11)
Loppusijoitukset
- Olli Kytöviita
- Teemu Ruohonen
- Jaana Pesari
- Juha Oikarainen
- Ari Lahtinen
- Jouni Viitamäki
- Heidi Torn
- Tatu Lattu
- Jarno Vilen
- Jari Linnavuori
- Konsta Kuorikoski
B-sarja
Lohko A
- Jyri Grönlund–Jaakko Tulisalo 2–0 (11–8, 12–8)
- Riikka Kannisto–Jarkko Setälä 2–0 (11–0, 11–0)
- Jarkko Setälä–Jyri Grönlund 0–2 (0–11, 0–11)
- Riikka Kannisto–Jaakko Tulisalo 1–2 (3–12, 13–11, 0–11)
- Jaakko Tulisalo–Jarkko Setälä 2–0 (11–0, 11–0)
- Jyri Grönlund–Riikka Kannisto 2–0 (12–4, 11–4)
Lohko B
- Väinö Rihti–Jussi Rosti 2–0 (11–5, 11–7)
- Kaisa Oksanen–Olga Nikitina 2–1 (12–10, 9–12, 12–9)
- Olga Nikitina–Väinö Rihti 0–2 (2–11, 6–11)
- Kaisa Oksanen–Jussi Rosti 0–2 (5–12, 9–11)
- Jussi Rosti–Olga Nikitina 2–0 (11–5, 12–2)
- Väinö Rihti–Kaisa Oksanen 2–0 (12–9, 12–2)
Lohko C
- Solina Rosti–Paavo Tulisalo 2–0 (11–1, 11–6)
- Solina Rosti–Mira-Maria Kuudanpaiste 2–0 (12–5, 12–3)
- Mira-Maria Kuudanpaiste–Paavo Tulisalo 2–0 (12–10, 11–4)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 7–10
- Riikka Kannisto–Kaisa Oksanen 2–1 (10–12, 12–10, 12–9)
- Olga Nikitina–Paavo Tulisalo 0–2 (3–12, 7–12)
Sijoitusottelu, sijat 9–10
- Kaisa Oksanen–Olga Nikitina 1–2 (11–4, 8–11, 5–12)
Sijoitusottelu, sijat 7–8
- Riikka Kannisto–Paavo Tulisalo 1–2 (5–12, 11–6, 7–11)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 4–6
- Jaakko Tulisalo–Jussi Rosti 1–2 (2–11, 12–9, 2–12)
- Mira-Maria Kuudanpaiste–Jaakko Tulisalo 2–1 (3–11, 13–10, 12–10)
- Jussi Rosti–Mira-Maria Kuudanpaiste 2–0 (11–1, 13–10)
Sijoitusottelut, sijat 1–3
- Jyri Grönlund–Väinö Rihti 1–2 (11–6, 5–12, 5–11)
- Solina Rosti–Jyri Grönlund 0–2 (1–11, 8–12)
- Väinö Rihti–Solina Rosti 2–1 (12–4, 9–11, 11–8)
Loppusijoitukset
- Väinö Rihti
- Jyri Grönlund
- Solina Rosti
- Jussi Rosti
- Mira-Maria Kuudanpaiste
- Jaakko Tulisalo
- Paavo Tulisalo
- Riikka Kannisto
- Olga Nikitina
- Kaisa Oksanen
- Jarkko Setälä